We want to wish everyone a Happy New Year from UMS!

Here are our "NEW" 2020 UMS FWD Pro Stock Off Road Derby Rules also a Diagram for FWD Pro Stock Rules 2020 to help with rules 28 & 29.

We also wanted to let you know what our first 8 shows are for 2020 - a complete set of rules and schedule will be out late February.

1. May 23 - Farwell, MI - Figure 8 with the following classes: Stock FWD, Mod FWD, V8 Mod and NEW Old School V8 class

2. June 20 - Gaylord, MI - Our biggest show of the year! MITTEN MADNESS! Pro Stock Class - $3,000 feature winner, Stock FWD Class - $3,000 feature winner, Mod FWD Class - $3,000 feature winner, V8 Class - $2,000 feature winner, Youth Class and Ladies Powder Puff Class

3. June 21 - Greenville, MI - Old Fashioned Mud Bog

4. June 27 - Greenville, MI - 5 in 1 show

5. June 28 - Lake Odessa, MI - 4 in 1 show

6. July 3 - Harrison, MI - 4 in 1 show

7. July 4 - Sand Lake, MI - 5 in 1 show

8. July 5 - Farwell, MI - 5 in 1 show

We hope this helps with starting to plan time off.

Let us know if you have any questions and Happy New Year!

7/1/14 – Big Payout Shows

7/4/14 at 6 PM – Sand Lake – $1000 guaranteed to the Small Off Road Derby feature winner. 7/6/14 at 7 PM – Oakland County Fair (Davisburg, MI) – $1500 guaranteed to the Big Car Figure 8 feature winner. $500 second place Big Car Figure 8. Everyone that makes Big Car Figure 8 feature will […]

6/28/14 – Montcalm County Fair Results

Congratulations to the following drivers: Small Car Off Road Derby – 1st – Brandon Geurink 2nd – Chris Wittigen 3rd – Andy Cook 1st Time Heat Winner – Rob Joynes Big Car Off Road Derby – 1st – Jason Goff 2nd – Doug Sutherland 3rd – Matt Town 4th – Tony Holstine

6/27/14 – Marion Figure 8

Congratulations to the following individuals: Big Car Figure 8 – 1st – Jason Goff 2nd – John Pool-Sova 3rd – Brian Boelter Small Car Figure 8 – 1st – Tony Gilbert 2nd – David Laney 3rd – Kevin Tubbs

6/26/14 – Marion Off Road Derby Winners

Congratulations going out to the following individuals: Small Car Off Road Derby – 1st – Andy Cook 2nd – Bryan Breuker 3rd – Dave Machler 4th – Rich Trudo Big Car Off Road Derby – 1st – Tony Holstine 2nd – Jason Barber 3rd – John Pool-Sova